Terms and privacy policy

The Privacy Policy of RUSSI & RUSSI EDIFICAÇÕES LTDA, a legal entity of private law, registered with the CNPJ under no. 00.119.337/0001-12, with address at 273, Rua 248, Edifício Executive Center, room 08, Meia Praia, Itapema – SC, CEP 88.220-000, validates the company's commitment to the security and privacy of user information collected and stored from interactive services in our digital media or here available contact request, meeting the LGPD - General Law for the Protection of Personal Data Protection.

Please, remember that by accepting our Privacy Policy, you agree to the terms and conditions listed below. We appreciate your visit on our website and your interest in our company and services.

SECTION 1 – WHAT WE WILL DO WITH THIS INFORMATION?
When contact with us is made, as part of the service process, we collect personal information provided by you, such as: name, e-mail, address and further indicated information.

When you access our website, we also automatically receive your computer's internet protocol and IP address for the purpose of obtaining information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

Marketing email campaigns will only be received with your permission. In these emails you can receive news about our company, services and other updates.

SECTION 2 – ASSENT
After performing actions such as providing personal information (name, telephone number and address) to complete a transaction, contract or obtain knowledge about a service, we understand that you agree to the collection of data to be used by our company. If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, such as marketing, we will provide you with the opportunity to say no or cancel these approaches.

If you change your mind after providing your data, it is possible to withdraw your consent making it impossible for us to contact you for the continuous collection of data and use or disclosure of your information at any time by contacting us Simone Borda Luz at: lgpd@russirussiconstrutora.com.br or sending a registered correspondence to the company's headquarters.

SECTION 3 – DISCLOSURE
We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so, or if our Terms of Service are violated.

SECTION 4 – THIRD PARTY SERVICES
In general, the third-party vendors used by us will only process the information to the extent necessary to enable the performance of the services provided to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies with respect to information, in which we are required to provide information about you concerning transactions. For these vendors, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so that you can understand the way in which your personal information will be used.

In particular, please remember that certain suppliers may be located, or have facilities, in different jurisdictions than you or us. Thus, if you wish to continue with a transaction involving the services of a third-party service provider, your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which the service provider or its facilities are located.

As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, your personal information used to complete that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States law, including the Patriot Act. Once you leave our company's website or are redirected to a third-party application or website, you will no longer be governed by our Privacy Policies or Terms of Service.

When you click on links of our company, they can direct you off our website. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

SECTION – SAFETY
To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow best practices to make sure that it will not be improperly lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

SECTION 6 – COOKIES
As it is common practice on almost all professional websites, this site uses cookies, which are small files downloaded to your computer, to improve your experience. You can prevent cookies from setting by adjusting your browser settings (see browser help to learn how to do this).

Please be aware that disabling cookies will affect the functionality of this and many other websites you visit. Disabling cookies will generally result in the disabling of certain functions and features of this website. Therefore, it is recommended that you leave all cookies if you are not sure whether or not you need them if they are used to provide a service that you use.

SECTION 7 – CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time and without notice, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately after its publication on the site. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you in this section that they have been updated, so that you know what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If our company is acquired by, or merged with another one, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we can continue to offer services to you.

If you have any requests or complaints, please contact our data officer through the following contact: Simone Borda Luz - lgpd@russirussiconstrutora.com.br. When contacting, the granting of personal data to confirm your identity will be necessary. Eventually, other information may be requested to confirm your identity in order to better fulfill your request or complaint, and there is doubt about the veracity or legitimacy of the information reported.

SECTION 8 – APPLICABLE LEGISLATION
This Policy was prepared for compliance and in accordance with Federal Law No. 13,709/2018 (General Law for the Protection of Personal Data), Federal Law No. 12,965/2014 (Internet Civil Framework) and Federal Law No. 8,078/1990 (Consumer Protection Code), without prejudice to compliance with other applicable laws.

Cookie Policy


Doing this transparently, informing how your data is used, is extremely important, so we value and respect this information.

This Cookie Policy ("Policy") is not a contract and does not create any legal right or obligation, but is a guideline regarding our use of cookies, being applied to all products and services of our website.

In this policy we use the term "cookies" to refer to cookies, web beacons and other similar technologies.

Necessary cookies: They are essential for the website to load correctly and allow you to navigate correctly, as well as make use of all available features.

Performance Cookies: They help you understand how visitors interact with the developer's page by providing information about the areas visited, the time you visit the site, and any issues you encounter, such as error messages.

Functional Cookies: They allow the page to remember your choices to provide a personalized experience. They enable Users to watch videos, use social tools, fields for comments, forums and others.

Marketing Cookies: They are used to provide more relevant content and the interest of Users. They can be used to display advertising with higher targeting or to limit the number it is served on our page. Also, they allow the measurement of the effectiveness of a launched advertising campaign.

At any time, you may revoke your permission to use cookies by using your preferred browser settings.

However, we warn that, according to the choice made, certain features may not work in the ideally expected way. For more information on how to manage cookies directly in your browser, we advise you to refer to the links below:

• Internet Explorer:
https://support.microsoft.com/pt-br/help/17442/windows-internetexplorer-delete-manage-cookies

• Mozilla Firefox:
https://support.mozilla.org/pt-BR/kb/ative-e-desative-os-cookies-queos-sites-usam

• Google Chrome:
https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?co=GENIE.Platform%3DDesktop&hl=pt-BR

• Safari:
https://support.apple.com/pt-br/guide/safari/sfri11471/mac

If you have any requests or complaints, please contact our data officer through the following contact: Simone Borda Luz - lgpd@russirussiconstrutora.com.br. When contacting, the granting of personal data to confirm your identity will be necessary. Eventually, other information may be requested to confirm your identity in order to better fulfill your request or complaint, and there is doubt about the veracity or legitimacy of the information reported.

Applicable legislation: this Policy was prepared for compliance and in accordance with Federal Law No. 13,709/2018 (General Law for the Protection of Personal Data), Federal Law No. 12,965/2014 (Internet Civil Framework) and Federal Law No. 8,078/1990 (Consumer Protection Code), without prejudice to compliance with other applicable laws.
Whatsapp service
Send a Hi, we've already answered you.